Elective Classes & School Clubs Registration

Final A2 PosterEndorsed school clubs will serve the purpose of being an important
ENRICHMENT to what the students are studying in their daily
classes. The eight categories for the endorsed School Clubs are:
• Arts and Literature
• Entrepreneurship
• Humanitarian
• International Relations
• Public Relations
• School Council
• Sports
• STEM

For 2016 – 2017, the following School Clubs are endorsed:
SCHOOL FOCUS AREAS CLUBS

ARTS AND LITERATURE

• Art Factory 4-5
• Art Factory 6-8
• Art Factory 9-11
• Bass & Guitar 5-10
• Brass & Woodwind 6-10
• Debating 6-11
• Public Speaking 4-5
• School Orchestra 4-11
• Theatre 4-5
• Theatre 6-11
• We’re Shakespeare
• Youth Music Society 6-11

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

• B-Link 10-11
• Culinary 4-5
• Culinary 6-11
HUMANITARIAN

• Buku Berjalan 10-11
• Eco Club 4-7
• English for Fun 10-11
• HOPE Indonesia 11
• Pramuka (Scouts) 4-5
• Teen2Kids 10-11
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

• Chinese Culture 6-8
• French Culture 9-11
• German Culture 10-11
• GINDO 9-11
• Indonesian Culture 4-6
• Indonesian Culture 7-9
• Indonesian Culture 10-11
• Model United Nations 8-11
• World Scholar’s Cup 6-11

PUBLIC RELATIONS

• BINUS Journalists 4-11
• Buntara 6-11
SCHOOL COUNCIL • Student Council 4-11

SPORTS

• Basketball 4-6 (Boys)
• Basketball 7-9 (Boys)
• Basketball 10-11 (Boys)
• Basketball 7-11 (Girls)
• Futsal 4-6 (Boys)
• Futsal 7-9 (Boys)
• Futsal 10-11 (Boys)
• Futsal 9-11 (Girls)
• Modern Dance 4-6 (Mixed)
• Modern Dance 7-10 (Mixed)
• Soccer 5-10 (Boys)
• Table Tennis 4-11 (Mixed)
• Taekwondo 4-6 (Mixed)
• Taekwondo 7-10 (Mixed)

STEM

• Applied Science 4-5
• Applied Science 6-8
• Applied Science 9-11
• Biology Olympiad 10-11
• Chemistry
• Computer Programming 4-5
• Computer Programming 6-9
• Computer Programming 10-11
• Electronics 4-5
• Electronics 6-9
• Engineering 4-5
• Engineering 6-9
• Engineering 10-11
• Mathematics Competitions 4-5
• Mathematics Competitions 6-8
• Mathematics Competitions 9-11
• Robotics 4-5
• Robotics 6-9

Contact Us Application