ICAS 2018 Top Performers

Congratulations to our 2018 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) Top Performers! Here they are.

Gold Medal – Top score in Indonesia / Subject Year Level

Student Grade ICAS Subject
1.      Gabrielle Indra Grade 4 Writing

 

 

High Distinction Certificate  – Top 1% of Participants in Indonesia / Subject Year Level

Student Grade ICAS Subject
1.      Juliet Olivia Wells Grade 3 English
2.      Juliet Olivia Wells Grade 3 Mathematics
3.      Junhui Lee Grade 3 Mathematics
4.      Reynard Kurniawan Grade 3 Mathematics
5.      Alexa Natalie Putri Halembang Grade 3 Mathematics
6.      Evan Felix Santoso Grade 4 Mathematics
7.      Evan Felix Santoso Grade 4 Science
8.      Yong- kyung Hong Grade 4 Science
9.      Kayne Hadipoespito Grade 5 Science
10.  Gentaro Gani Grade 4 Digital Technologies

 

 

Distinction Certificate – Next 10% of Participants in Indonesia /Subject Year Level

Student Grade ICAS Subject
1.      Junhui Lee Grade 3 English
2.      Novak Wisnuputra Grade 3 English
3.      Kaitlyn Gabrielle Adrianto Grade 3 English
4.      Diagaskara Ravano Grade 3 English
5.      Reynard Kurniawan Grade 3 English
6.      Alexa Natalie Putri Herlambang Grade 3 English
7.      Safa Madeleine Putri Shipman Grade 3 English
8.      Evan Felix Santoso Grade 4 English
9.      Shanika Ismunandar Grade 5 English
10.  Kayla Kenenza Grade 5 English
11.  Diagaskara Ravano Grade 3 Mathematics
12.  Jasmine Azidian Grade 3 Mathematics
13.  Morris Johansaputra Grade 3 Mathematics
14.  Safa Madeleine Putri Shipman Grade 3 Mathematics
15.  Joshua Junseo Kim Grade 4 Mathematics
16.  Gentaro Gani Grade 4 Mathematics
17.  Yong-kyung Hong Grade 4 Mathematics
18.  Gabrielle Indra Grade 4 Mathematics
19.  Theodore Bryan Bong Grade 5 Mathematics
20.  Reika Furuhata Grade 5 Mathematics
21.  Kayne Hadipoespito Grade 5 Mathematics
22.  Michelle Madeleine Indra Grade 5 Mathematics
23.  Kayla Kenenza Grade 5 Mathematics
24.  Ryan Kurniawan Grade 5 Mathematics
25.  Myron Davies Lie Grade 5 Mathematics
26.  Diagaskara Ravano Grade 3 Science
27.  Junhui Lee Grade 3 Science
28.  Taeho Kim Grade 3 Science
29.  Novak Wisnuputra Grade 3 Science
30.  Kerri Serra Gunawan Grade 3 Science
31.  Dastan Bimantara Grade 3 Science
32.  Dashea Budianto Grade 3 Science
33.  Dae Sung Aidan Cho Grade 3 Science
34.  Emmery Trixie Fuad Grade 3 Science
35.  Safa Madeleine Putri Shipman Grade 3 Science
36.  Sonya Rashida Simatupang Grade 3 Science
37.  Chelsea Michelle Wijaya Grade 3 Science
38.  Gabrielle Indra Setiawan Grade 4 Science
39.  Alicia Sui Grade 4 Science
40.  Michelle Madeleine Indra Grade 5 Science
41.  Kayla Kenenza Grade 5 Science
42.  Ryan Khullar Grade 5 Science
43.  Ryan Kurniawan Grade 5 Science
44.  Myron Davies Lie Grade 5 Science
45.  Isabelle Margaret Santoso Grade 5 Science
46.  Aurelia Mathunni Grade 4 Digital Technologies
47.  Evan Felix Santoso Grade 4 Digital Technologies
48.  Kayla Kenenza Grade 5 Digital Technologies
49.  Ryan Khullar Grade 5 Digital Technologies
50.  Ryan Kurniawan Grade 5 Digital Technologies
51.  Isabelle Margaret Santoso Grade 5 Digital Technologies
52.  Aurelia Mathunni Grade 4 Writing
53.  Judah Wenas Grade 4 Writing
54.  Joshua Junseo Kim Grade 4 Writing
55.  Evan Felix Santoso Grade 4 Writing
56.  Michelle Pusposuharto Grade 4 Writing
57.  Rania Husen Grade 5 Writing
58.  Shanika Ismunandar Grade 5 Writing

Congratulations to the rest of our Grades 3 – 5 students who joined this year’s ICAS as well as to our ICAS coordinators and coaches! We are ready for ICAS 2019 !

Contact Us Application